Monday, 20th August 2018

lasercave

Live Currency Conversion, Calculators and Currency Exchange Info

Currencies Within Africa

This page lists the foreign currencies available whose country resides within the Africa region and displays their live foreign currency exchange rates today against popular worldwide exchange rates.

Foreign Currency Exchange Rates Today (20th Aug 2018)

US DollarEuroJapanese YenBritish PoundSwiss FrancCanadian DollarAustralian DollarHong Kong Dollar
Kenyan Shilling 100.89115.30.914128.82101.51877.19273.69912.853
Moroccan Dirham 9.53110.8920.08612.179.597.2926.9621.214
Namibian Dollar 14.5516.6280.13218.57714.6411.13210.6281.854
Central African CFA franc 573.981655.9595.198732.877577.55439.159419.28773.122
South African Rand 14.60916.6950.13218.65314.711.17710.6721.861
West African CFA franc 573.981655.9595.198732.877577.55439.159419.28773.122