Monday, 20th August 2018

lasercave

Live Currency Conversion, Calculators and Currency Exchange Info

Currencies Within North and South America

This page lists the foreign currencies available whose country resides within the North and South America region and displays their live foreign currency exchange rates today against popular worldwide exchange rates.

Foreign Currency Exchange Rates Today (20th Aug 2018)

US DollarEuroJapanese YenBritish PoundSwiss FrancCanadian DollarAustralian DollarHong Kong Dollar
Argentine Peso 29.7534.0110.26937.98329.93322.76821.7453.79
Barbadian Dollar 22.2860.0182.5542.0121.5311.4620.255
Brazilian Real 3.9514.5160.0365.0443.9753.0232.8880.503
Canadian Dollar 1.3071.4940.0121.6681.31510.9550.166
Chilean Peso 670.351766.3536.069855.871674.467513.026489.97485.398
Jamaican Dollar 136.22155.7291.233173.919137.057104.25199.56617.354
Mexican Peso 19.00921.7310.17224.2719.12614.54813.8942.422
Panamanian Balboa 11.1430.0091.2771.0060.7650.7310.127
US Dollar 11.1430.0091.2771.0060.7650.7310.127
Venezuelan bolivar 141572.973161847.8461281.769180753.293142442.073108347.096103478.58818035.489
East Caribbean Dollar 2.7033.090.0243.452.7192.0681.9750.344